Results

2014 Series Shotgun
Open

PosNameTop 6 %Avg %Total Pts#CompsShield
Hardy
R1%
Phoenix
March
R2%
Romsey
April
R3%
Shield
Summer
R4%
Shield
Slug
R5%
Rossdle
August
R6%
Romsey
Sept
R7%
Bisley
Nov
R8%
Shield
Autumn
R9%
1Mike Scarlett565.4488.893789.007100083.6656.75910010093.54088.24
2Sean Amos524.8384.874080.72880.2481.9192.4876.16681.2794.3594.58077.93
3John Thorne516.7478.863648.49841.0183.9174.2573.14578.39010094.8485.35
4Peter Matthews425.8970.982756.18672.38066.1785.2430069.1171.1161.88
5Cansh Pope375.1993.802500.8140091.3784.970098.850100
6Richard Ingram292.7797.591650.60300000096.1810096.59
7Ian Richards270.5990.201822.6930084.391.8120094.4800
8Matthew Warne254.2684.751962.12383.300100000070.96
9Les Bailey235.7178.571574.3530076.6176.3750082.7200
10Howard Roberts234.3478.111576.9230064.4478.368091.53000
11Steve Stobo197.5465.851039.883060.2767.6400069.6300
12John Harvey194.2064.731487.81350.450072.318000071.43
13Dave Clegg161.4780.74905.32279.7300081.740000
14Dave Harris143.0171.501144.75269.990073.01700000
15Stephen Hall132.8366.42735.8420060.6700072.1600
16Gary Humphreys132.0666.03747.31258.9373.130000000
17Sharon Bowden116.1458.07643.2220053.400062.7400
18Ronnie Lewis100.00100.00467.01101000000000
19Rupert Stanley100.00100.00532.48100100000000
20Mark Sandford98.5498.54562.4710000098.54000
21Kamil Ratynski89.7289.72607.9510000000089.72
22Paul Foster87.8787.87605.11187.8700000000
23Ben Love87.0187.0187.0110000000087.01
24Clive Gamlin83.6083.60364.391000083.60000
25Mike Ball80.8080.80360.331000000080.80
26Max Humphreys71.9571.95495.47171.9500000000
27Jeff Clarke69.9269.92481.46169.9200000000
28MichaelStevenson68.4068.40391.28100000068.400
29Michael Harvey66.9966.99453.9410000000066.99
30Nick Armitage65.8865.88598.01100065.88400000
31Robin Lee65.1665.16441.4810000000065.16
32Darren Thomas64.9964.99371.74100000064.9900
33Neil Brooklyn63.1163.11434.62163.1100000000
34Les Lawrence62.1962.19331.1710062.19000000
35David Pollock59.7659.76318.1810059.76000000
36Gary Smith57.8357.83524.87100057.82600000
37Dave Barbara57.4257.42250.301000057.420000
38Matt Downes54.5154.51290.2310054.51000000
39Richard Dare52.4852.48228.761000052.480000
40John Pilmer36.8636.86210.86100000036.8600
41Kevin Lumley31.0131.01281.49100031.01300000
42Mark Leriche22.3522.35127.5610000022.35000
43Rob Lewis6.696.6935.601006.69000000

2014 Series Shotgun
Standard Manual

PosNameTop 6 %Avg %Total Pts#CompsShield
Hardy
R1%
Phoenix
March
R2%
Romsey
April
R3%
Shield
Summer
R4%
Shield
Slug
R5%
Rossdle
August
R6%
Romsey
Sept
R7%
Bisley
Nov
R8%
Shield
Autumn
R9%
1Iain Guy598.3199.724112.5361000010098.311001000100
2Graham Hill535.7989.33146.86684.47100100094.51075.38081.43
3Steve Cox485.679.193641.76775.34089.427610071.768.71073.14
4George Granycome425.6470.942676.04665.650057.7277.6961.54093.2869.76
5James Symes394.978.982694.71567.72093.8476.4500080.3976.5
6Keith Norman304.3976.11980.59467.09091.8200069.85075.63
7Andy Watts279.7669.941833.22400058.7580.2271.796900
8Richard Dare275.7468.941950.99465.06083.6862.1064.9000
9Neil Smith260.2586.752007.03386.590085.67087.99000
10Adriaan Baston251.0650.211619.9650063.6339.2155.0841.260051.88
11Jon Holloway236.1278.711825.74388.550076.87070.7000
12Simon Black224.8974.961793.9382.130066.85000075.91
13Ben Carrington222.8855.721526.19454.630054.9356.7956.53000
14Tim Bird156.0252.011225.39360.950040.5000054.57
15Mick Flatley154.4777.231236.24200071.97082.5000
16Mike Norris151.150.371077.5630063.3939.310048.400
17Andrew Hatfield147.8673.93746.2120000047.8601000
18Bill Moore146.6773.341249.3275.440071.2300000
19Connor Kenneally146.5473.27760.0620000061.1085.440
20Gary Dyer144.5872.29991.71200000069.94074.64
21Steven Allery135.6467.82428.48200000065.5070.14
22Mark Hamill133.5666.78915.47200000065.67067.89
23Mark Davis131.4543.82950.92340.28056.834.3700000
24Steve Tindale118.9659.48807.29200049.7369.230000
25Steve Probert102.2151.11718.07251.96000000050.25
26Paul Marshall93.1246.56794.15200041.52000051.6
27Brian Elliott82.0982.09497.3910000082.09000
28Wendy Thomas8140.5676.61245.670035.3300000
29David Guppy78.1878.18442.4110078.18000000
30Chris Vale73.4773.47378.391073.470000000
31Bruce Perry66.6766.67304.211000000066.670
32Keith Wilson66.5966.59403.4310000066.59000
33Steve Ashton66.1166.11301.631000000066.110
34Darren Williams65.6165.61371.2910065.61000000
35David Elliott65.2765.27395.4610000065.27000
36Kieth Norman64.9564.95664.53100064.9500000
37Simon Tobias64.2364.23443.09164.2300000000
38Adrian Coppin60.4560.45342.0910060.45000000
39Steve Evans55.9155.91385.69155.9100000000
40Achim Dreyer53.2453.24242.931000000053.240
41David Smith51.9851.98340.02100000051.9800
42Dan Grantham51.0125.51448.36222.080028.9300000
43Stuart Green48.5948.59335.16148.5900000000
44Sean Thomas46.4423.22384.15227.290019.1500000
45Stephen Ashton46.0346.03278.8610000046.03000
46Laurence Bentley44.944.9272.0710000044.9000
47Roy Kenneth41.5441.54286.58141.5400000000
48Jeremy Cook37.0637.06379.16100037.0600000
49Derek Canderton33.8533.85191.5610033.85000000
50Ted George32.3316.16259.9221.270011.0600000
51Dean Soffe31.9331.93180.7110031.93000000
52Stephen Gibbons30.730.7140.061000000030.70
53Greig Sumby29.9629.96306.59100029.9600000
54Dave Griffiths28.4728.47196.42128.4700000000
55Martin Dickinson22.8722.87157.77122.8700000000
56Ike Haq20.6820.68125.310000020.68000
57Stuart Duke20.4820.48626.0410000020.48000
58Samantha Kenneth6.476.4744.6416.4700000000

2014 Series Shotgun
Standard

PosNameTop 6 %Avg %Total Pts#CompsShield
Hardy
R1%
Phoenix
March
R2%
Romsey
April
R3%
Shield
Summer
R4%
Shield
Slug
R5%
Rossdle
August
R6%
Romsey
Sept
R7%
Bisley
Nov
R8%
Shield
Autumn
R9%
1Mark Sienesi599.0497.454251.95799.04010083.0821000100100100
2James Harris541.186.74325.98889.98086.5778.4718710095.4682.0974.04
3Stuart Saunders517.9486.323426.73689.34092.6181.580084.6287.5982.2
4Clive Gamlin421.8367.913074.58766.24072.2259.02453.5487.2571.72065.38
5Jon Jennings420.0370.012670.44673.38073.3264.12168.30076.0264.89
6Ollie Bloomfield401.0880.222158.79573.2698.4869.4300082.0177.90
7Clive Wensley358.5571.712503.04559.5080.0468.3150070.34080.35
8Ben Ducker341.9156.982121.7860051.852.79662.31068.8751.1454.99
9Mark Harris335.5667.111935.15567.18064.7081.31072.55049.82
10Magnus Gustafsson330.0782.522032.88486.37100066.38700077.310
11Jon Axe295.3273.832148.38470.010072.3020076.09076.92
12Chris Gamlin293.6558.731871.15549.19062.7551.48456.66073.5700
13Mike Darby291.0797.022287.44310000100000091.07
14Ben Love285.6871.421841.3472.0486.0866.8860.68300000
15Tulga Cordan281.6170.41755.754082.564.0460.5960074.4700
16Mike Adams275.8255.161907.99556.77061.847.1630052.21057.88
17Steven Allery224.4674.821224.99367.6289.8566.99000000
18Jon Holloway221.1173.71298.24300000073.8868.9578.28
19Steve Denton220.9155.231550.8450.730047.27500051.771.2
20Martin Morrissey216.7154.181566.11460.570050.5370055.67049.93
21David Salter210.252.551077.764059.6148.6800049.7552.160
22Graham Mason191.3463.781509.94372.440068.515000050.38
23Simon Tobias186.8162.27933.293068.8163.95000054.050
24Nigel Thornell178.5859.531386.49362.430055.849000060.3
25Paul Costa166.8355.61865.46353.6765.140000048.020
26Robin Shelley166.6355.54865.373065.1450.100051.3900
27Neil Smith166.483.21046.55200000086.04080.36
28Cansh Pope165.382.651042.45270.14000095.16000
29Nick Towndrow159.679.81304.5284.930074.66500000
30Gary Dyer152.9176.46759.33208765.91000000
31Christian Barr151.1475.57681.442087.810000063.330
32Jason Bray145.472.7844.452007900066.400
33Dave Ward134.2144.74789.81351.2600047.400035.55
34Mike Harvey133.8166.91094.91270.850062.95900000
35Chris Wakefield128.7164.36808.16247.94000080.77000
36Keith Watson124.0462.02650.41252.0871.960000000
37Norman Brown123.9161.96718.052006000063.9100
38Gwyn Roberts122.4561.23770.63267.1055.35000000
39Paul Lacey121.4560.73703.6720058.2400063.2100
40Martin Voles120.3860.19697.6320058.4400061.9400
41Lee Sandford119.1659.58997.17200056.713000062.45
42Lorna Adams-Jones115.0957.55778.61260.04000000055.05
43Paul Elliot115.0657.53940.45261.230053.82600000
44Jools Sutherland113.1137.7713.16331.760000048.88032.47
45Matthew Downes110.6455.32583.75200000055.2855.360
46Ashley Dagger108.5854.29869.9263.040045.53700000
47William Tong101.2350.61823.92254.920046.30900000
48David Smith99.3749.69538.6620000045.48053.890
49Charlie Wale97.4248.71564.4820046.8700050.5500

50Roger Middleton93.3546.68485.85237.6655.690000000
51Mark Steel90.1390.13383.331090.130000000
52Andy Pain89.0244.51724.13248.410040.60700000
53Richard Bessant88.544.25713.42250.090038.41200000
54Alison Harvey85.9128.64656.95336.460024.227000025.22
55Steve Sullivan85.842.9460.62239.3900046.410000
56Kevin Strowger82.8982.89548.12182.8900000000
57Tony Saunders82.1882.18499.7110000082.18000
58Andrew Kenwood81.0140.51673.86239.610041.400000
59David Dowding80.8380.83477.4610080.83000000
60Alison Marshall80.3540.17649.46244.930035.41800000
61Dave Brown79.9579.95344.81000079.950000
62Trapr Swanson75.475.4522.6710000000075.4
63Peter Matthews73.8773.87318.61000073.870000
64Barry Sullivan73.2873.28729.08100073.27800000
65Colin Moore71.5271.52304.161071.520000000
66Alfred Caetano71.3635.68341.822044.67000026.6900
67Prakash Sankaran70.535.25378.8233.4737.030000000
68John Raistric70.0170.01297.721070.010000000
69Ronnie Graham69.1534.57560.39238.240030.90800000
70Geoff Smith69.0269.02686.67100069.01500000
71Matthew Hartley66.6633.33528.89200031.933034.73000
72Stuart Hodges63.763.7633.82100063.70400000
73Ian Fletcher62.131.05335.06230.0632.040000000
74Steve Butler61.3861.38610.68100061.37700000
75Chris Edwards61.1861.18608.75100061.18300000
76Ashley Ross60.9760.97296.511000000060.970
77David Wellard59.6459.64253.641059.640000000
78Mike Burns58.7858.78253.51000058.780000
79Stephen Denton58.4158.41345.0710058.41000000
80Russell Hicks57.8157.81575.17100057.80900000
81Roger Burgess57.1357.13337.4910057.13000000
82Fraser Kerr56.2956.29372.21156.2900000000
83Steve Dyason56.2156.21242.431000056.210000
84Steve Hall55.4955.49366.91155.4900000000
85Pat Blaney54.8854.88546100054.87700000
86D Woolfenden54.8254.82333.3410000054.82000
87Chris Price53.6253.62228.021053.620000000
88Wayne Titterton53.5453.54325.5410000053.54000
89Malcom Dowding53.1353.13528.64100053.13200000
90Lee Davey52.5852.58347.69152.5800000000
91Dave Glibbery51.7451.74514.81100051.74200000
92Carlo De Piano51.1951.19291.23100000051.1900
93Iain Clark50.2750.27305.6710000050.27000
94Gareth Biddle49.9949.99497.33100049.98500000
95David Livingstone49.7249.72241.791000000049.720
96Rhys Ponton49.4249.42491.68100049.41700000
97Darren Wells48.4248.42275.49100000048.4200
98Peter Guiney48.3848.38481.35100048.37900000
99David Pollock47.8647.86272.32100000047.8600

100Mark Stanton47.7547.75315.75147.7500000000
101Steve Hutchings47.7147.71330.7310000000047.71
102Nick deBoer47.2447.24200.921047.240000000
103John Williamson47.0247.02467.81100047.01800000
104Paul Hastings46.7946.79465.53100046.78900000
105Bob Hale46.5646.56307.88146.5600000000
106Andy Munro46.2546.25320.5710000000046.25
107John Chambers44.7944.79217.841000000044.790
108Lea Menzies44.4944.49442.62100044.48600000
109Mike Norris44.1544.15291.95144.1500000000
110Roy Treggiden43.7743.77266.1910000043.77000
111Rob Sanders43.3743.37210.921000000043.370
112Glenn Forbes43.0643.06261.8210000043.06000
113Adam Williams42.942.9208.661000000042.90
114Dave Griffiths42.7142.71424.97100042.71200000
115Matt Blakely42.6642.66259.4410000042.66000
116Ian Johnson42.2642.26279.42142.2600000000
117Chris Aird41.4841.48287.5110000000041.48
118Matthew Mason41.3741.37273.53141.3700000000
119Anthony Ford41.1241.12233.97100000041.1200
120Sara Smith40.1340.13265.33140.1300000000
121Dave Salter40.0840.08398.75100040.07700000
122Michael Madden39.9939.99243.1710000039.99000
123James Dare39.6939.69262.48139.6900000000
124Michael Stevenson38.6638.66228.3910038.66000000
125Richard Clyst38.4938.49254.54138.4900000000
126Andy Jarman37.5437.54373.52100037.54200000
127Jonathan Hames36.2736.27360.85100036.26800000
128David Kiddle36.1136.11175.61000000036.110
129Adam Stanton35.9935.99237.99135.9900000000
130Max Hoskins34.8534.85346.7100034.84500000
131Steve Black30.9830.98133.61000030.980000
132Angie Forster28.628.6168.9710028.6000000
133Ben Jackson27.7127.71168.4910000027.71000
134Derek Canderton27.2727.27155.16100000027.2700
135Lloyd Welch26.4226.42156.0510026.42000000
136Jim Spooner26.226.21131000026.20000
137Karen Johnson24.3824.38161.22124.3800000000
138Kira Smith24.2924.29160.64124.2900000000
139Dave Kehoe24.0524.05239.29100024.0500000
140Simon Wiltshire23.8723.87116.111000000023.870
141Dave Goddard23.6923.69156.66123.6900000000
142Jo Kehoe22.1622.16220.53100022.16400000
143Jeremy Cook21.5221.52127.1310021.52000000
144Rowena Guiney19.1919.19190.92100019.18900000
145Neil Dare18.7718.77124.12118.7700000000

2014 Series Mutigun

PosNameTop 4 %Avg %Total Pts#CompsBisley
Feb %
Shield
Sept %
Bisley
Sept %
WNSC
Oct %
Bisley
Feb Pnts
Shield
Sept Pnts
Bisley
Sept Pnts
WNSC
Oct Pnts
1John Thorne323.1480.781926.39488.7755.8597.1781.35408.78653.21431.92432.48
2Jon Holloway320.3480.092057.92484.2769.7183.1383.23430.61815.29369.53442.49
3Clive Gamlin227.0575.681860.03366.4672.1688.43545.98843.91470.14
4Chris Edwards168.9584.481338.02268.95100806.39531.63
5Chris Gamlin166.0683.031351.01273.3992.67858.36492.65
6Steve Denton152.8976.44828.69275.1277.76483.03345.66
7Paul Costa149.3974.7895.77267.9781.42533.85361.92
8Christian Barr147.7573.881127.72286.9960.76417.12710.6
9Tulga Cordan146.3773.181094.53261.2285.15716.05378.48
10Malcolm Dowding145.4972.75976.48245.49100531.98444.5
11Ben Ducker144.5372.261052.31256.5388661.17391.14
12Russell Hicks142.0271.011154.91262.6979.33733.15421.76
13Peter Matthews138.9469.471028.38256.6582.29662.61365.77
14Paul Nicol138.0969.041021.78256.2781.82658.11363.67
15David Salter134.5767.29842.27266.9767.6541.8300.47
16James Harris128.9164.46917.99247.5881.33556.47361.52
17Chris Vale126.6863.341043.39277.549.18468.22575.17
18Nigel Thornell119.8259.91991.45255.5764.25649.88341.57
19Ollie Bloomfield118.1559.071162.36265.8752.28550.9611.46
20Dave Montreal117.4158.71975.0625562.41643.29331.77
21Gareth Biddle112.5356.27933.81252.6159.92615.28318.53
22Robin Shelley108.6954.35795.56261.846.89587.13208.43
23Simon Jones104.0452.02807.54239.8864.16466.47341.07
24John Chambers100100362.861100362.86
25Mark Sienesi1001001169.5711001169.57
26Mike Darby95.5195.511117.04195.511117.04
27Gwyn Roberts91.2491.24397.69191.24397.69
28Jon Axe91.0391.031064.63191.031064.63
29Andy Haines87.8887.881027.83187.881027.83
30Neil Smith87.1487.14463.28187.14463.28
31Pat Blaney86.0786.07457.55186.07457.55
32David McChesney85.5785.57424.04185.57424.04
33Ashley Ross83.9883.98373.3183.98373.3
34James Symes83.7283.72433.41183.72433.41
35Jon Jennings78.9778.97923.61178.97923.61
36Martin Hale78.878.8460.51178.8460.51
37Nick Towndrow77.6277.62907.78177.62907.78
38Tim Smith77.1477.14470.41177.14470.41
39Steven Simth76.7876.78472.61176.78472.61
40Mike Ball76.0476.04338176.04338
41Cansh Pope75.5275.52883.28175.52883.28
42Adam Williams75.475.4481.27175.4481.27
43Martin Voles73.7573.75492.01173.75492.01
44Keith Watson73.5373.53493.46173.53493.46
45Stu Hodges73.1773.17388.98173.17388.98
46Kamil Ratynski70.7670.76827.63170.76827.63
47Howard Roberts69.8969.89371.53169.89371.53
48John Rainstrick69.769.7520.59169.7520.59
49Ben Love69.2269.22809.53169.22809.53
50Layne Chisholm68.8368.83527.16168.83527.16

51Rob Sanders67.2867.28539.3167.28539.3
52Roger Burgess67.1667.16540.27167.16540.27
53Keith Andrewartha67.0867.08356.6167.08356.6
54J.P. Gangle66.3466.34775.92166.34775.92
55Neil Brooklyn66.1466.14773.6166.14773.6
56Philip Gibbon65.4465.44554.52165.44554.52
57Lee Sandford64.9864.98759.95164.98759.95
58Richard Vowles63.5663.56743.4163.56743.4
59Paul Hastings62.9462.94334.58162.94334.58
60Francis Graham61.7461.74587.75161.74587.75
61Phillip Mansell61.7361.73274.37161.73274.37
62Barry Sullivan61.2661.26716.52161.26716.52
63Colin Hudson61.2161.21592.86161.21592.86
64Graham Hill61.0661.06714.11161.06714.11
65Steve Allerey60.9860.98713.21160.98713.21
66Achim Dreyer60.660.6598.8160.6598.8
67Steve Cox60.5160.51707.68160.51707.68
68Mike Harvey60.0160.01701.84160.01701.84
69Gary Dyer59.1359.13691.62159.13691.62
70David Livingston58.0758.07258.11158.07258.11
71Elvis Hamill58.0258.02678.59158.02678.59
72Mike Adams57.7757.77675.66157.77675.66
73Steve Drew56.8656.86664.97156.86664.97
74Alan Cummings56.6656.66662.69156.66662.69
75Jeff Clarke56.3256.32658.67156.32658.67
76Stephen Ashton56.3156.31644.34156.31644.34
77Mark Griffiths56.2356.23298.92156.23298.92
78Mark Le riche56.2156.21645.57156.21645.57
79Fraser Kerr55.8155.81652.7155.81652.7
80Iain Corrigan55.6355.63652.32155.63652.32
81Simon Tobias54.954.9642.08154.9642.08
82Keith Howell54.1254.12632.95154.12632.95
83Peter Howell53.5453.54626.21153.54626.21
84Matt Hartley53.4953.49284.39153.49284.39
85Stephen Page53.4453.44678.95153.44678.95
86Gary Humphreys53.1753.17682.4153.17682.4
87Ben Carrington52.7152.71616.45152.71616.45
88Ashley Dagger52.6352.63615.56152.63615.56
89Rob Forbes52.6152.61279.7152.61279.7
90Lorna Adams-Jones52.652.6615.17152.6615.17
91Robert Boelema52.3152.31693.63152.31693.63
92Jon Williams51.1451.14598.09151.14598.09
93Simon Black51.0551.05597.06151.05597.06
94Martin Morrissey50.6850.68592.78150.68592.78
95Matthew Blackwell5050584.73150584.73
96Andy Kenwood49.449.4577.78149.4577.78
97Clive Wensley48.8248.82571.02148.82571.02
98John Harvey48.3648.36565.65148.36565.65
99Chris Carr48.1548.15563.14148.15563.14

101Alain Cabaret47.8847.88560.01147.88560.01
102Kerry Ellis47.5147.51555.62147.51555.62
103Matt Downes47.4647.46555.11147.46555.11
104Tobias Cabaret47.1347.13551.24147.13551.24
105Stuart Green46.8346.83547.71146.83547.71
106Lea Menzies45.8145.81535.81145.81535.81
107Michael Bensley45.5645.56796.49145.56796.49
108Jim Moody45.1745.17528.24145.17528.24
109Dave Salter43.8343.83512.61143.83512.61
110Alison Harvey43.3543.35506.96143.35506.96
111Jools Sutherland42.9342.93502.13142.93502.13
112Adriaan Baston42.1342.13492.73142.13492.73
113Stuart Mccarthy42.0242.02491.46142.02491.46
114Ronnie Graham40.8640.86477.94140.86477.94
115Colin Haley40.540.5473.64140.5473.64
116Josh Hicks40.3240.32214.36140.32214.36
117Frank Connelly40.1540.15469.57140.15469.57
118Dave Fitzpatrick38.838.8453.74138.8453.74
119Max Hoskins37.5537.55439.14137.55439.14
120John Groves37.1737.17434.76137.17434.76
121Becky Stones37.1337.13434.25137.13434.25
122Dave Barbara35.8135.81418.82135.81418.82
123Mike Stockwell33.5633.56392.49133.56392.49
124Gerald Nicholas33.2333.23147.72133.23147.72
125Joanne Kehoe32.0832.08375.25132.08375.25
126Brian Sykes31.2931.29365.94131.29365.94
127Dave Kehoe29.1629.16341.07129.16341.07
128Jeff Phillips28.528.5333.36128.5333.36
129Matt Nicholls27.4827.48146.09127.48146.09
130Jim Spooner22.1922.19259.57122.19259.57
131Nicholas Nunn11.6111.6151.61111.6151.61

2013 Series Multigun

PosFirst NameLast NameTop 5 %Avge %Total Pts#CompsBisley
Feb %
Frome
Mar %
Shield
May %
WNSC
Jul %
Shield
H4H %
Frome
Jul %
WNSC
Oct %
Frome
Nov %
1MikeDarby457.9291.582708.37576.2289.8510094.3797.48
2NeilBrooklyn402.0580.412419.53581.1768.0681.5385.6285.67
3GrahamMason386.1977.242380.23578.8998.3573.8874.8760.2
4GaryDyer367.9173.582293.81595.0669.7864.8372.3165.93
5MarkSienesi35989.752006.98480.4994.9497.6985.88
6StevenAllery354.9270.982185.27579.3174.5466.5367.4667.08
7JonAxe344.8768.972083.93570.4563.8669.2170.3970.97
8PhilipStead306.5876.651722.21482.675.0878.1270.78
9AndyHaines296.8998.962257.63310096.89100
10CliveGamblin288.2672.071354.6456.8775.4472.6383.32
11JonHolloway287.2971.821370.31464.8776.6472.2273.56
12DaveBarbara268.4266.361557.45474.7455.7167.4670.51
13GeorgeGranycome264.9166.231324.78464.9371.7667.5160.71
14ChrisEdwards263.99881057.07386.5177.48100
15GrahamHill261.9765.491625.63472.0662.150.8476.98
16CliveWensley260.1765.041501.42466.6663.0868.7561.69
17NeilSmith250.6183.541042.41310066.8483.77
18StuartGreen241.1760.291461.91484.8444.8359.7651.74
19ChrisGamblin237.5659.391124.44451.3957.760.2568.22
20CanshPope236.8259.21317.7444.8871.9766.9453.03
21AshDagger234.9258.731296.73467.5745.7961.959.66
22JamesCrame233.877.93922.31379.8571.1282.83
23NigelThornell228.5357.131057.13449.2462.6362.3154.35
24FrankConnelly225.2556.311296.29457.8850.960.1256.35
25PatBlaney223.5174.5923.49393.1460.7569.62
26RussellHicks221.0873.69902.91380.2861.8478.96
27FraserKerr218.0572.681170.64376.1263.578.43
28BillMoore214.6671.551092.31368.1969.8676.61
29HowardRoberts208.3269.441444.31365.773.269.41
30BenLove206.368.771130.98365.1161.6979.5
31ChrisWest2001001514.62100100
32StuHodges193.2564.42797.4383.5652.7556.94
33JohnHarvey187.4246.861087.15443.8444.5354.5144.54
34IainClark175.7258.57678.28357.2156.0662.45
35MikePearce174.7758.26591.07374.5338.1562.09
36AdamColbert173.2686.631313.27288.8984.37
37GarethBiddle171.5757.19648.12363.8957.3350.35
38JeffColbert171.4685.731298.83287.0684.4
39JohnThorne165.6655.22715.06353.8961.3950.38
40AdamWilliams164.9154.97634.74356.3552.9755.59
41PaulTasker160.5780.29383.82210060.57
42GregDixon-Smith153.3276.66475.97283.5369.79
43AndyMullings148.1674.081121.75275.4372.73
44SimonBlack14371.5569.22271.271.8
45JohnSaunders138.0869.041042.94266.5271.56
46MorneVanDalen137.4668.73289.96275.5561.91
47LeeSandford137.3368.67559.77270.0267.31
48AndrewKenwood134.7144.9686.35345.443.4545.86
49AlisonHarvey124.5741.52670.52342.533943.04
50DaveHolmes124.3941.46617.08343.0642.8438.49
51DaveMontreal123.561.75700.27262.5460.96
52SteveCox122.0561.03532.26266.5855.47
53BenCarrington121.6940.56465.01334.6339.6147.45
54ChrisDonovan119.659.8678.27263.4756.13
55KeithHowell118.1659.08460.16258.2359.93
56MikeAdams116.5758.29494.44261.8554.72
57NicolaBennington114.3257.16272.8271.0743.25
58SamBadham111.6955.84766.55236.95
59MarkBradley110.755.35253.16265.9644.74
60AchimDreyer109.954.95271.02270.6139.29
61SaraSmith108.9354.47451.17256.4352.5
62JonWilliamson106.2553.13279.83256.6549.6
63AndyWatts105.2952.64244.8263.7841.51
64PaulHastings101.7450.87277.01252.6449.1
65MarkRobertson100.7250.36756.29243.3257.4
66PeterMattews97.0948.55292.9236.6460.45
67PeterAshton96.2248.11729.69243.3452.88
68JeffPhillips95.7847.89405.44254.2941.49
69FrancesGraham95.7747.88210.25254.7840.99
70RichardMorgan93.0446.52228.15240.0453
71JamesNoyce90.4945.25321.87240.2650.23
72LChisholm89.3789.37343.02189.37
73MarkStanton89.2744.63284.94238.1651.11
74JustinBearman89.0544.53336.72242.1246.93
75Fester89.0189.01683.44189.01
76JohnChambers88.8688.86341.06188.86
77RonnieGraham88.1744.09355.88244.5243.65
78WEllis86.4486.44331.78186.44
79ReeceJones85.8242.91486.44240.7345.09
80IainGuy83.8483.84670.26183.84
81RobertLavington82.4841.24636.6243.1639.32
82DGreen82.2282.22315.58182.22
83StuartSaunders80.5180.510180.51
84DavidKiddle80.3540.17418.52221.1359.22
85MHale79.7879.78306.22179.78
86AdamEdwards78.9478.94449.79178.94
87SimonJones78.5439.27444.92232.7945.75
88PHunter75.8475.84291.09175.84
89JeffWilson75.7375.73605.4175.73
90NickTowndrow75.1975.190175.19
91MikeHarvey75.0875.08576.54175.08
92IanJohnson74.7337.37259.1232.4142.32
93SteveDrew74.3174.31423.4174.31
94SteveButler71.6571.650171.65
95BobOakley71.2971.29402.2171.29
96RSanders70.5370.53270.72170.53
97HarryDurdle70.0370.03559.83170.03
98JHutchinson68.7368.73263.81168.73
99LHinds66.8166.81256.43166.81
100PeterHowell66.5366.530166.53
101NSt Aubyn65.1865.18250.18165.18
102MickFlatley65.165.1367.24165.1
103JamesDavis64.6964.69496.76164.69
104SDenton63.8363.83245163.83
105MikeJones63.7863.78509.87163.78
106BChapple62.4762.47239.77162.47
107PaulNicol62.2362.230162.23
108KevinStrowger61.9961.990161.99
109PaulFoster61.7261.72493.45161.72
110DavidMcchesney60.9660.960160.96
111DHodgson60.8760.87233.62160.87
112TerryBarrett60.4760.470160.47
113SergioIlyn59.8359.830159.83
114SteveChampion59.0859.08441.15159.08
115SimonPage59.0159.010159.01
116DaveLindup58.3358.33332.33158.33
117SteveDrew58.1358.130158.13
118AlanCummings57.6557.65460.87157.65
119JamesMoody57.3957.390157.39
120SteveStobo57.2628.63122.31235.5821.68
121KarenJohnson57.1928.6197.14224.6632.53
122TobyCabaret57.1757.170157.17
123GeoffSmith56.5356.530156.53
124ChrisVale56.0456.040156.04
125ChristianBarr55.9855.980155.98
126DaveWard55.8355.830155.83
127LoranAdams-Jones55.7355.73445.57155.73
128KevinHarris55.2255.22441.49155.22
129SteveKelly55.1755.17441.05155.17
130MartinMorrissey53.9553.950153.95
131DanClarke53.4653.46427.37153.46
132TonySimonini53.353.30153.3
133WilliamTong53.1653.160153.16
134RichardDare53.1553.150153.15
135DarrenThomas53.153.10153.1
136MatthewBlackwell53530153
137AndyJohnson52.352.3297.98152.3
138RizwanSaeed51.2151.210151.21
139BobParker50.0750.07373.87150.07
140WendyThomas49.9649.960149.96
141JMann49.9149.91191.58149.91
142AndyBrook49.8749.870149.87
143DavidFitzpatrick49.6449.640149.64
144AnthonyGodden49.5649.560149.56
145SimonTobias49.4449.440149.44
146PaulHewit49.2849.28393.95149.28
147JohnJennings48.548.50148.5
148AlainCabaret46.8446.840146.84
149GrahamWalker46.7646.76359.06146.76
150OliverBloomfield46.5646.560146.56
151KenWood46.2646.26355.22146.26
152GrahamTabor45.5645.560145.56
153AlwynWallace44.6344.63356.79144.63
154MichaelNorris44.144.10144.1
155KieraSmith43.9743.970143.97
156PMajor43.0143.01165.09143.01
157ChrisJones42.0842.08237.39142.08
158RobForbes41.4641.46236.26141.46
159FCooke41.1441.14157.9141.14
160DavidSalter41410141
161JohnDown40.0240.02298.84140.02
162PeteGodwin39.8439.84224.77139.84
163TrevorStacey38.2438.24285.54138.24
164MichelleHolmes37.4518.72283.8217.719.74
165DvaeHarris37.1337.13296.86137.13
166TomHannah37.0437.04208.94137.04
167NeilDare36.6136.61292.7136.61
168SylvieSmith35.9835.980135.98
169ChrisAird35.2535.25281.84135.25
170NigelWilliams35.1935.19281.32135.19
171MaxHoskins34.7334.73277.69134.73
172LeaMenzies33.5733.570133.57
173NickArmitage32.2132.210132.21
174IanHarper31.0331.03175.07131.03
175JoeDimaria30.9130.91247.13130.91
176JemBowes30.7930.79229.93130.79
177ChrisTebb27.7627.76221.96127.76
178RobWebb27.5827.58157.16127.58
179NeilTaylor27.2727.270127.27
180ChrisMcCall26.7526.75213.83126.75
181RhysPonton26.6926.690126.69
182GavinDuckett26.0926.09194.79126.09
183AndyPain25.525.5203.9125.5
184RichardBessant25.1625.16201.14125.16
185SeanThomas23.7423.740123.74
186DeanMarsh22.1922.19125.2122.19
187LisaEdwards22.1422.14126.14122.14
188JSymes21.6921.6983.25121.69
189JamesHarris18.8718.8772.44118.87
190AdrianBartlett18.2418.24102.91118.24
191GuyWillcox16.9216.92126.35116.92
192AdrianWhinney11.2311.2363.38111.23

2013 Series Shotgun
Open

PosNameTop 6 %Avge %Total Pts#CompsShield Hardy
R1%
Romsey April
R3%
Phoenix May
R3 %
Shield Summer
R4%
Rossendale
R6 %
Romsey
Sept
R7 %
Phoenix Oct
R8 %
Bisley
R9 %
Shield Autumn
R10 %
1Mike Scarlett49599.092947.5510010097.5997.86100
2Peter Matthews45873.242660.92773.174.0774.8470.2354.5610065.85
3Sean Amos45390.592702.93588.5587.993.3497.1785.98
4Ian Richards38395.772359.59491.1910095.5296.37
5Matthew Warne30977.281846.3467.8880.8293.5266.89
6Rupert Stanley25885.91400.74398.2110059.5
7Darren Lewis200100891.712100100
8Howard Roberts18692.991186.59285.97100
9Ronnie Lewis16482.09733.83268.4695.72
10Leslie Bailey15878.82953.89284.673.04
11Dave Harris15678.02960.18274.9481.1
12Clive Gamlin13266.16826.42255.8576.47
13Neil Brooklyn13266.14752.73269.4262.86
14Jeff Clarke13265.79810.43262.6868.9
15Bob Hale11658.15719.43253.4862.82
16Keith Wilson100100543.991100
17Dave Brown9291.94403.77191.94
18Dave Stedman8743.55388.57241.4245.67
19Ollie Bloomfield8382.81572.86182.81
20John Thorne8080.39491.87180.39
21Steve Dyson7575.07398.12175.07
22Chris Gamlin7473.9511.21173.9
23Ian lewis7372.55384.75172.55
24Stephen Hall6968.6363.75168.6
25Andy Collins-Williams6766.73293.09166.73
26Gerald Nicholas6564.72268.31164.72
27Steve Stobo6363.34386.85163.34
28Nick Armitage6160.8323.83160.8
29Keith Watson6059.87365.63159.87
30David Wellard5958.71265.7158.71
31Christian Barr5858.13308.26158.13
32Daniel Rasmussen5857.75334.95157.75
33Robert Neville5554.74378.65154.74
34Dave Kiddle5554.63377.91154.63
35Frances Graham5252.39217.21152.39
36Nathan Selcon4545.33205.13145.33
37Graham Tabor4444.18234.27144.18
38Gary Humphreys3837.8230.88137.8
39Angie Hudis3231.69143.43131.69
40Rob lewis2311.5126.01217.985.02

2013 Series Shotgun
Std Auto

PosNameTop 6 %Avge %Total Pts#CompsShield Hardy
R1 %
Romsey April
R2 %
Phoenix May
R3 %
Shield Summer R4 %Rossen-
dale
R6 %
Romsey Sept
R7 %
Phoenix Oct
R8 %
Bisley
R9 %
Shield Autumn R10 %
1James Harris59194.654725.809100.0093.70100.0086.18100.0081.6797.69100.0092.59
2Mark Sienesi47494.802947.42587.1491.09100.00100.0095.77
3Mike Darby47294.432929.27580.90100.0098.2293.01100.00
4Dave Dowding45290.312404.34589.6590.6183.4587.85100.00
5Paul Elliot41365.703272.63960.1364.8063.9053.9566.6268.7264.9577.6570.54
6Stuart Saunders40681.182514.23575.9480.9779.1384.5785.27
7Magnus Gustafsson38576.922113.11569.6465.3074.0479.3796.26
8Serge Ilyin35456.702850.34951.9559.9753.0454.7853.0151.9262.1052.3771.14
9Ben Love33555.771997.53648.6058.6847.1550.6358.9770.61
10Mark Steel31262.351871.27559.2857.1451.6164.9678.78
11Ollie Bloomfield30676.521736.83489.9162.7270.1483.29
12Steve Dyason25062.411502.54460.6455.1361.3172.56
13Cansh Pope23979.811421.66381.5180.6677.26
14Nick Towndrow23277.311075.75378.9171.6681.36
15Dave Brown22273.901378.47371.5079.6070.59
16Lee Sandford21672.041368.97370.8860.0685.18
17Mark Harris21571.651256.49366.7372.4875.75
18Steve Allery21069.911220.63369.6472.7667.32
19Clive Gamlin19464.721045.14364.9553.1776.03
20Martin Voles18862.731047.48355.2660.9671.97
21Dave Ward18446.081011.26450.4050.3641.2142.34
22Nigel Thornell17257.331101.17353.4857.1961.32
23Keith Norman17157.141065.92355.6361.2354.55
24Geoffrey Smith16984.26944.11279.4289.09
25Andy Haines16783.631023.63280.6086.65
26Tony Saunders15678.03945.01268.0588.00
27John Chambers14170.54591.59258.5482.53
28Mike Norris13845.92871.19349.8945.8642.01
29Gary Dyer13768.31703.72267.2669.36
30Howard Roberts13667.96796.23275.3860.54
31Clive Wendsley13567.60907.44265.6569.54
32Paul Tasker12964.52751.07279.1849.86
33Gwyn Roberts12663.21806.14265.5160.90
34Chris Gamlin12662.78631.22266.8058.76
35Mike Adams12541.80804.37333.9037.6553.85
36Dave Clegg12059.95786.39262.2157.69
37Steve Denton12039.83610.7039.7059.2750.53
38Tony Bello115225.86731.16261.1053.94
39Sergey Ktyuchkov11356.41664.11257.5555.26
40Rob Sanders11054.92460.80246.4663.39
41Colin Moore10854.05487.10254.6053.49
42Lorna Adams-Jones10853.93706.44256.7151.14
43Martin Morrissey10653.13691.58241.7564.50
44Alan Cummings10653.11689.52260.5245.69
45Graham Mason10251.07583.57240.6061.54
46Simon Page10250.79674.78242.4459.14
47Mike Bensley9932.91521.13329.9233.5135.29
48Kurt Miller9696.45698.49196.45
49Andy Pain9647.82625.45250.9444.69
50Sara Smith9547.58627.92246.4748.69
51Trapr Swanson9089.61648.95189.61
52Lesley Christy8743.34509.78244.9841.70
53Kevin Strowger8584.85502.79184.85
54Andy Brook8542.37494.84249.5235.22
55Alfred Caetano8428.13437.45333.0919.6231.67
56Jason Bray8483.84467.30183.84
57Nick deBoer8341.29370.74238.8743.70
58Mike Sivajothy8180.90498.06180.90
59Ian Johnson7839.08416.80242.8435.31
60Luke Mulsany7637.99462.36232.2443.73
61Peter Savage7474.11306.96174.11
62Christian Barr7272.18307.98172.18
63Ronnie Graham7135.52482.20233.4537.58
64Stephen Butler7170.95513.81170.95
65Sylvia Smith6934.50395.60235.4133.59
66Lenny Manseck6867.98422.33167.98
67Alison Harvey6733.46400.63229.3037.62
68Lea Menzies6665.69389.23165.69
69Paul Hunter6464.16265.75164.16
70Barry Sullivan6463.57376.70163.57
71Les Bailey6261.58364.87161.58
72Lincoln Morrow6160.62438.98160.62
73Jeff Clarke6160.57365.48160.57
74Tulga Cordon6059.95223.47159.95
75Jon Jennings5857.58347.47157.58
76Paul Haynes5857.53416.60157.53
77Fraser Kerr5857.52347.12157.52
78Nick Vernon5655.50309.30155.50
79Martin Hale5555.40229.48155.40
80Matt Downes5554.89305.95154.89
81Chris Wakefield5554.56335.93154.56
82Paul Lacey5453.64298.94153.64
83Anthony Godden5353.11314.72153.11
84Darren Williams5251.73321.37151.73
85Roger Burgess5151.00316.83151.00
86William Tong5150.96369.00150.96
87Glenn Forbes4949.30303.53149.30
88John Harvey4948.78294.35148.78
89Simon Tobias4646.46258.94146.46
90Adrian Waters4545.40188.05145.40
91Richard Bessant4545.21327.37145.21
92Frank Connelly4545.05251.08145.05
93Dave Biggins4444.35267.61144.35
94Gary Smith4343.43314.49143.43
95Andrew Jarman4343.42314.40143.42
96Paul Hewitt4343.18255.86143.18
97Jon Axe4342.81310.02142.81
98Mark Stanton4242.39306.97142.39
99Dave Milne4141.20175.77141.20
100David King4140.81227.45140.81
101Bradley Smith4040.28166.84140.28
102Chris Aird3838.42231.85138.42
103David Salter3837.74234.44137.74
104Steve Marshall3736.84226.83136.84
105Martin Harper3736.50151.20136.50
106John Thorne3535.15145.59135.15
107Tony Singh3535.05195.33135.05
108Roger Scandeng3434.45163.35134.45
109Jeff Philips3333.44242.16133.44
110Paul Westbury3232.44199.70132.44
111Richard Perry2929.12210.87129.12
112Robin Shelly2727.11151.09127.11
113Nathan Selcon2625.84159.11125.84
114Karen Johnson2524.63153.04124.63
115Andy kenwood2423.71171.71123.71
116Jennie Hunter2323.2796.37123.27
117Simon Wilson2020.29113.07120.29
118Angela Forster1717.30125.28117.30
119Del Wilson1716.7399.14116.73
120George Wilson1616.2696.37116.26

2013 Series Shotgun
Std Manual

PosNameTop 6 %Avge %Total Pts#CompsShield Hardy
R1 %
Romsey April
R2 %
Phoenix May
R3 %
Shield Summer R4 %Rossen-
dale
R6 %
Romsey Sept
R7 %
Phoenix Oct
R8 %
Bisley
R9 %
Shield Autumn R10 %
1Neil Smith582.4794.763917.84710086.4786.9210096.4610099.09
2Jon Holloway555.5590.263531.83788.3595.7376.2890.5110087.5293.44
3George Granycome405.9881.22489.58582.8679.6180.2481.3281.95
4Iain Guy4001002553.044100100100100
5Steve Cox370.7474.152304.01576.6674.5570.0567.5581.93
6Steve Evans344.7768.951962.3562.891.652.8264.4373.12
7James Symes321.4964.31857.43562.4551.1163.2771.4373.23
8Ben Carrington299.6249.941770.53642.5543.9851.7149.2951.3460.75
9Dave Guppy270.0767.521605.35462.9264.0466.1476.97
10Richard Dare252.4763.121605.48461.9258.565.266.85
11Graham Hill244.7281.571412.19373.3981.4689.87
12Bruce Perry236.4259.11390.11458.456.9655.5565.51
13Bill Moore224.4474.811426.52376.5468.379.6
14Tim Bird202.3867.461274.98368.6560.6973.04
15Adam Williams153.9751.32993.13352.0947.754.18
16Steve Probert144.1848.06912350.2545.9747.96
17Simon Black142.671.3948.58267.4575.15
18SimonTobias136.5445.51889.11339.9645.9550.63
19Keith Norman131.1465.57803.14261.1569.99
20Rhys Ponton115.8857.94763.76255.5960.29
21Toby Cabaret106.8453.42711.34247.1959.65
22Mark Davis106.2753.14715.14246.4859.79
23Anthony Godden106.0853.04706.12250.4555.63
24Ryan Garnham100100441.671100
25Tony Collis80.7280.72356.5180.72
26Wendy Thomas78.9939.5512.61242.3636.63
27Andy Watts78.5178.51496.91178.51
28Mick Flatley76.7476.74446.01176.74
29Keith Wilson67.7867.78384.28167.78
30Martin Morrisey67.6267.62427.97167.62
31Conal Walker63.6263.62267.19163.62
32John Harvey62.362.3353.18162.3
33Stuart Green60.5960.59360.21160.59
34Steve Allery58.5458.54331.9158.54
35Misty Manly57.9857.98265.29157.98
36Garry Foster52.8452.84307.12152.84
37Chris Vale52.2852.28219.56152.28
38Jon Griffiths50.0550.05290.92150.05
39Rizwan Saeed49.4624.73284.65220.8828.58
40Gavin Lee48.9448.94223.91148.94
41Darren Williams42.7542.75248.63142.75
42Achim Dreyer41.1441.14172.79141.14
43John Axe39.939.9226.21139.9
44Richard Tabor38.0138.01221.05138.01
45Mark Leriche37.9937.99159.57137.99
46Jeff Wilson32.6632.66185.16132.66
47Paul Marshall32.4632.46192.96132.46
48Steve Ashton31.5531.55132.53131.55
49Jules Sutherland29.7429.74176.82129.74
50Alwyn Wallace28.6928.69213.47128.69
51Darryl Cleevely26.2926.29195.57126.29
52David Salter25.3925.39147.69125.39
53Adam Pammant22.6822.6895.24122.68
54Andrew Kenwood17.3417.3498.33117.34
55Neil Dare17.2217.2297.6117.22
56Mike Magee1616119.06116

2013 Series Shotgun
Std Ladies

PosNameTop 6 %Avge %Total Pts#Comps
1Lorna Adams-Jones107.8553.93706.442
2Sara Smith95.1647.58627.922
3Wendy Thomas78.9939.5512.612
4Sylvia Smith6934.5395.62
5Alison Harvey66.9233.46400.632
6Frances Graham52.3952.39217.211
7Angela Hudis31.6931.69143.431
8Jules Sutherland29.7429.74176.821
9Karen Johnson24.6324.63153.041
10Jennie Hunter23.2723.2796.371
11Angela Forster17.317.3125.281

2012 Series

PosNameBest of 5
%
Total %#CmpsTotal PtsShield Hardy
R1 %
Romsey April
R2 %
Rossendale
April R3 %
Shield Summer
R4 %
Romsey July
R5 %
Worcester Norton
August R6 %
Rossendale
August R7 %
Shield Autumn
R8 %
1James Harris469.28496.6263017.7878.4710091.1199.710027.34
2Neil Smith456.32622.9473847.8990.8380.9187.4591.9910085.7186.05
3Jon Holloway419.24569.5373523.9780.0674.5385.3983.1991.6378.9775.76
4Mike Darby40040042763.78100100100100
5Mike Scarlett397.34397.3452676.1685.6766.4176.4886.2882.5
6George Grannycome386.06520.9573277.5267.7767.1294.973.9474.8771.6970.66
7Sean Amos385.95385.9552559.8459.3372.3573.8397.4782.97
8Iain Guy372.47372.4742422.6984.3992.5110095.57
9Howard Roberts348.14348.1452062.5143.5668.275.0993.2468.05
10Simon Black347.31347.3152331.958.3755.5875.9480.477.02
11Lee Sandford327.65327.6552189.0367.6866.3757.0767.1469.39
12Paul Elliot321.88371.7462128.0149.8652.4265.4987.0559.4357.49
13Steve Cox302.17302.1752013.6157.4158.755469.0862.93
14Andy Watts283.1283.131938.1171.0967.4562.3682.2
15James Symes277.85277.8551846.8459.6547.7242.0265.7962.67
16Dave Dowding260.47260.4731701.9690.3183.786.46
17Barry Sullivan255.29255.2931852.4589.9178.7986.59
18Ian Richards252.32252.3231625.1670.698.1583.57
19Peter Matthews249.15249.1551653.4844.4143.0243.3761.6256.73
20Keith Norman247.77247.7751644.6432.634.8752.0164.6363.66
21Steve Allery239.01239.0141589.7550.9336.5936.8659.3555.28
22Graham Hill213.3213.331246.4965.0475.7372.53
23Dave Kiddle211.49211.4931276.2966.571.5373.46
24Ollie Bloomfield211.2211.231402.0363.0166.581.69
25Stuart Saunders204.13204.1331312.6557.0368.3978.71
26Lea Menzies201.81201.8131472.571.8758.2671.68
27Matthew Warne198.41198.4131404.7555.5760.7182.13
28Dave Brown190.29190.2921379.7362.6460.2567.4
29Cansh Pope182.95182.9531094.056064.6658.29
30Tim Bird180.32180.3231309.8469.3956.1654.77
31Jim Starley179.45179.4521071.5485.8693.59
32Steve Dyason174.43174.4331263.0560.8655.1958.38
33Andy Newman173.97173.9731258.2865.9254.5553.5
34Rupert Stanley167.12167.12299877.0890.04
35Micheal Harvey166.24166.2421304.5981.0485.2
36Mike Sivajothy164.87164.872906.483.2981.58
37Dave Harris163.2163.231172.5856.2249.6757.31
38Iain Corrigan162.59162.592895.2610062.59
39Steve Tindale153.47153.4731107.8154.0350.0749.37
40Nick Towndrow151.54151.5421042.8483.7567.79
41Martin Morrissey149.74149.743989.2251.3444.6253.78
42Serge Ilyin149.37149.373998.2446.2750.2552.85
43Mark Davis147.83147.834946.0438.3838.929.2441.31
44Andy Pain145.82145.8231035.5346.994157.83
45Gary Dyer140.54140.5431015.2951.744.9743.87
46Kevin Strowger137.8137.82896.0962.4975.31
47Ben Love136.52136.524861.2228.5621.0440.3346.59
48Keith Watson123.41123.412828.3955.6867.73
49Clive Wensley119.84119.842718.1162.5257.32
50Roger Seaton116.57116.572641.2257.1559.42

PosNameBest of 5 %Total %#CmpsTotal PtsShield Hardy
R1 %
Romsey April
R2 %
Rossendale
April R3 %
Shield Summer
R4 %
Romsey July
R5 %
Worcester Nortonton
August R6 %
Rossendale
August R7 %
Shield Autumn
R8 %
51John Harvey115.62115.622785.6957.6357.99
52Mike Norris112.86112.863755.1135.2338.3439.29
53Lorna Adams-Jones111.69111.692875.4156.7454.95
54Tony Bello110.85110.852761.2446.4764.38
55Glenn Forbes1101102604.1158.7851.22
56Paul Haynes107.97107.972846.9453.5154.46
57Sara Smith105.23105.232825.8951.2154.02
58Jeff Clarke103.59103.592809.7257.246.39
59Richard Dare103.54103.542725.5450.3253.22
60Clive Gamlin102.73102.732719.6749.4953.24
61Mick Flatley1001001518.25100
62Andy Mccracken97.6797.671766.2348.1449.53
63Nigel Thornell96.4896.482679.2448.0948.39
64Dave Clegg93.7693.762629.1131.9161.85
65Gary Humpreys93.193.12607.8531.461.7
66Graham Mason92.8592.852730.5241.551.35
67Steve Denton92.7292.722554.0231.9460.78
68Rhys Ponton90.7790.772712.6943.5347.24
69Max Hoskins89.1389.133622.1524.7322.9741.43
70Martin Voles88.7288.722529.8738.750.02
71Pat Blaney88.5488.541373.9588.54
72Gary White88.5388.531528.6940.9547.58
73Richard Bessant85.0385.032507.7141.243.83
74Chris Edwards84.8784.871358.4484.87
75Ian Johnson83.0383.032496.3839.3743.66
76Linda Newman81.0381.032632.7745.8435.19
77Pete Starley80.4980.491479.3480.49
78Dave Ward78.1978.192525.2135.1643.03
79W Pigeon75.3875.381318.3675.38
80Jeff Colbert75.1275.121607.5375.12
81Steve Marshall75.0975.091402.343.2231.87
82Steve Marshall75.0975.091402.343.2231.87
83Tony Saunders74.8974.891568.8974.89
84Keith Wilson72.9772.971554.2672.97
85Mark Griffith72.8272.821307.5272.82
86Dave Pollock72.1672.161432.8872.16
87Andrew Johnson71.2371.231300.8371.23
88Gary Foster68.9668.961357.3868.96
89Mark Sienesi68.7168.711412.2168.71
90John Whitehouse68.4668.462408.928.9439.52
91Rob Forbes67.8467.841286.4967.84
92Brad Fox67.4167.411401.4567.41
93Lenny Manseck67.2367.231403.3267.23
94Matt Blackwell65.8965.891278.2965.89
95Les bailey65.3565.351528.5665.35
96Gareth Biddle65.0765.071274.8265.07
97Darren Lewis63.9463.941485.6963.94
98P Walker63.7163.711269.0563.71
99Ronnie Graham63.3363.332437.9736.3826.95
100Peter Savage62.762.71350.8562.7
101Stu Hodges60.7860.781256.6960.78
102Anthony Godden60.0160.011455.860.01
103Steve Butler59.8659.861359.1259.86
104Dave Guppy59.159.11448.959.1
105Bob Hale58.658.61473.9158.6
106John Holland57.3357.331242.1357.33
107Norman Brown56.5556.551339.2656.55
108Richard Perry56.3256.321337.1456.32
109Chris Donovan55.0555.051232.4855.05
110Edward Butler54.854.81283.9954.8
111Malcom Quigley54.4754.471137.5854.47
112Paul Voysey54.3754.371229.6154.37
113Darren Ashcroft54.254.21303.3154.2
114Nicky Bennington54.0854.081381.3927.2926.79
115Mike Pearce52.8852.881317.2352.88
116Adam Edwards52.8752.871223.352.87
117Sharon Bowden52.6152.611315.6352.61
118Mark Hendey50.8650.861386.350.86
119Andy Wiggin50.0650.061211.4250.06
120Gary Smith49.9649.961379.5149.96
121Bob Armstrong49.949.91379.0649.9
122Bruce Perry49.3849.381295.6149.38
123Steve Drew48.7848.781206.0148.78
124Steve Hutchings48.748.71393.8948.7
125Alfred Caetano47.7847.781285.4618.2629.52
126Titus Clifton46.946.91356.2346.9
127Rob Lewis46.6546.652279.6515.4831.17
128Paul Harper46.6446.641260.9946.64
129Charlie Wale46.4346.431276.4846.43
130Darren Thomas46.1146.111350.2746.11
131Steve Sullivan44.7944.791268.744.79
132Mike Adams42.0742.071252.3942.07
133Titus Tait41.3841.381246.4241.38
134Michael Hardcastle41.141.11229.9841.1
135Adam Williams41.0741.071246.3941.07
136Neil Currie41411229.4341
137Steve Probert39.9339.931239.5439.93
138Dave Woolfenden39.2439.241211.9639.24
139John Groves38.9938.991233.9238.99
140Les Lawrence38.638.61229.8538.6
141Andy Jarman37.537.51303.3237.5
142Ian Clark37.4837.481209.7637.48
143Nick Armitage37.2437.241301.1837.24
144Adam Stanton35.5735.571287.6735.57
145Jeff Phillips35.4935.491287.0135.49
146Dave Tickle35.1335.131196.6135.13
147Chris Aird34.9834.981209.8534.98
148Adam Colbert34.8434.841281.7834.84
149Cosmin Maris34.334.31277.434.3
150Wendy Thomas34.334.31260.5234.3
151Ron Flint34.0334.031258.534.03
152Peter Williams33.7333.731272.8333.73
153Jim Spooner31.7131.711190.2531.71
154John Simpson30.9330.931130.6430.93
155Michael Madden30.4230.421170.2330.42
156Toby Cabaret29.9429.941227.429.94
157Nick Westcott29.1729.171221.5529.17
158Mark Stanton27.5627.561222.927.56
159Tom Forge27.5127.511163.8427.51
160Alison Harvey26.1926.191157.0926.19
161Frank Chow25.8125.811139.4225.81
162Matthew Hartley25.525.51206.2325.5
163Simon Wilson23.4723.471140.4623.47
164Chris Cornish21.1121.11189.1321.11
165Roy Stephenson20.6820.681115.7120.68
166Karen Johnson17.6817.681106.0617.68
167Kira Smith17.5717.571105.4217.57
168Neil Dare17.5217.521141.6617.52

2011 Series

PosNameTotal of %sAvg%#CmpsShield H PtsShield H %Romsey April PtsRomsey April %Shield SC PtsShield SC %Romsey-J PtsRomsey-J %Shield Nov PtsShield Nov %
1Iain Guy429.7285.945622.4976.91727.225995.77704.2372.46524.503995.56607.9589.02
2Mike Scarlett424.3684.875583.9372.15669.83288.21857.588.23480.37187.52602.6688.25
3Jon Holloway380.9776.195522.3364.54631.953883.23647.3166.6500.339691.16515.1975.44
4Neil Smith355.7188.934759.3191100772.3379.47548.498899.93521.1376.31
5George Granycome348.8569.775539.6566.68589.541777.64611.6162.93409.997574.7456.8866.9
6Andy Watts335.667.125432.553.44555.884873.21567.8258.42458.362283.51457.7267.02
7Sean Amos319.2663.855470.9258.19602.605779.36469.6948.33427.344677.86379.1955.52
8Ian Richards310.9177.734544.8167.32655.984486.39661.7868.09489.076789.11
9James Symes305.4761.095421.0652.03553.740672.93428.5244.09391.124971.26445.0165.16
10Mike Darby3001003809.34100971.88100682.93100
11Andy Newman241.2680.423513.5263.45662.177487.21497.264390.6
12James Harris237.8479.283583.3372.07717.0873.78628.2291.99
13Ollie Bloomfield236.559.134435.1253.76440.881458.06548.1356.4374.751968.28
14Mark Davis228.2257.064309.6738.26311.379341.01372.438.32332.67260.61341.6350.02
15Steve Tindale220.3373.443456.253460.09439.6245.23324.018259.03382.3155.98
16Nick Towndrow215.7671.923578.3671.46655.2667.42525.0376.88
17Michael Harvey205.7368.583491.860.77682.0570.18510.6774.78
18Paul Elliot202.6667.553410.2350.69305.9131.48313.694757.15432.5663.34
19Keith Watson198.8866.293383.8347.43365.0237.56309.018156.3393.2757.59
20Graham Hill197.4865.833406.7650.26575.611375.81487.6571.41
21Matthew Warne193.9564.653608.8562.65374.159468.17431.1663.13
22Peter Starley185.3692.682655.743386.36543.355499
23Tony Bello179.6959.93314.1738.82345.3635.54273.125749.76379.5355.57
24Dave Clegg179.5359.843422.3852.19645.8366.45415.8260.89
25Steve Cox178.1359.383458.6256.67486.380564.05392.0957.41
26Gary Humphries168.456.133355.8143.96287.2629.56248.476545.27338.7849.61
27Linda Newman149.4549.823309.5638.25395.590352.1324.366559.1
28Lee Sandford141.8570.932538.143770.87484.7370.98
29Stuart Saunders133.9566.982640.3465.89464.8368.06
30Paul Tasker127.5463.772504.1151.87415.35275.67
31Paul Hunter121.3760.692504.5851.92474.2869.45
32Serge Ilyin115.3538.453222.4527.49358.9347.27394.540.59
33Lorna Adams-Jones113.0956.552407.950.4428.1662.69
34Rob Lewis110.6955.352213.4126.37265.273348.33245.7735.99
35Geoff Smith102.651.32429.9453.12480.9349.48
36Dave Kiddle102.5251.262484.120363.76376.6638.76
37Brad Fox102.451.22457.9947.12303.423955.28
38Jim Starley1001001548.8709100
39Ronnie Graham97.748.852212.826.29320.2532.95262.6738.46
40Dan Boswell95.3495.341523.274795.34
41Gary Dyer91.7645.882260.329347.43302.7344.33
42Steven Allery80.6440.322239.80543.69252.3736.95
43Steve Denton78.0539.032301.9331.07257.837746.98
44John Duggan77.3738.692338.5941.84345.3335.53
45Martin Morrissey72.5836.292384.7947.54243.3725.04
46Tony Saunders71.2271.221692.2271.22
47Mick Flatley67.4467.441460.5967.44
48Martin thurlow67.1533.582289.135.72305.4631.43
49John Beasley66.0733.042237.0329.29201.847536.78
50Paul Nicol65.8365.831361.347465.83
51Keith Wilson60.6560.651589.4160.65
52Jeff Colbert59.7759.771483.7459.77
53Andy Brook57.6357.631316.318657.63
54Martin Greaves57.0757.071461.9357.07
55Vince Inman54.0854.081296.825154.08
56Mike Siva-Jothy53.7953.791522.7453.79
57Sylvie Smith52.6526.332228.9228.28236.8724.37
58Darren Thomas51.6251.621417.7651.62
59Stephen Belcher51.5151.511416.8851.51
60Morne vanDalen50.6850.681278.175650.68
61Sam Taylor45.6745.671443.8445.67
62Jeff Clarke40.5140.511393.7540.51
63Mark Eshmade34.7634.761281.3134.76
64Tony Wade28.8128.811233.1428.81
65Gary White26.8426.841147.308126.84
66Adam Rowsell16.6916.691162.2216.69
67Simon Black12.6512.65196.052712.65
68Mike Jones9.129.12173.819.12

Here are the final combined series results now including all the series matches. The position in the series is based on the accumulated percentages for each match. The points for each match are shown for information only.

If you have shot any of these matches and are registered with us but not on the list then please contact us and we will add you to the table.

If you wish to register with us the click on the Register button on the menu bar and follow the instructions.

If you spot any errors the please let us know by email to the address below.

If you have friends who would like to be included but do not have Internet access, then email their details to admin@four4islands.org and we will add them.

created By ooyes.net